DiscipleLife

DiscipleLife

I have hidden your word in my heart
that I might not sin against you.
Psalm 119:11

Tuesdays, Fall 2021

Ladies Tuesday Bible Studies:
JUDE - Study by Jackie Hill Perry                   Room   C101-105 (Hall)                                                                                        Coordinated By: Laurie Louth  (9:00am) (begins Aug. 10th)

PRECEPT MINISTRIES: Study of John Part 1    Room  C112-114
Led By: Lynne Ishee  (9:30am) (begins Sept. 14th)          
   
Men’s Tuesday Bible Study:                           Room   C104
Led By: David Griffin  (9:00am) (in progress)

Wednesday Nights Fall 2021 

ADULT CLASSES: 

Pastor Mike’s Study: (in progress)                 Worship Center
   Study: Moses- A man who heard from God

Men’s Wednesday Bible Study: 
Led By:  Edwin Davis  (in progress)                 C104

Ladies Bible Study: THE STORY                        C101-105
Led By: Angie Richardson (begins Aug. 8th-all semester)  

Couples Study: iMarriage by Andy Stanley              C107-109
Led By: Todd & Michele Vermilyea (begins Sept. 8th - 6 week study)

Bible Study: Gentle & Lowly by Dane Ortlund          C110-114    
Led by: Ryan Wicker & Jeff Heflin (begins Sept. 8th - 10 week study)

DivorceCare (6-8 pm Wednesdays)        Y105                                                                                                                         Led By:  Gary & Mary Ann Tucker  (begins Sept. 8th - all semester)
 

Ladies Study: Everyday Theology by Mary Wiley            C111-113
Led By: Rebekah Wales & Rebekah Wicker (begins Sept. 22nd - 8 week study)

 

YOUTH & CHILDREN’S CLASSES:

Childcare                                                     A-Hallway                                         (6:30pm)

Mission Friends                                           A-Hallway                                         (6:30pm)

Girls in Action (GA’s)                                   B-Hallway                                         (6:30pm)

Royal Ambassadors (RA’s)                         B-Hallway                                         (6:30pm)

UNTAMED (youth 6-12 grades)                 Conference Ctr.                                (6:30pm)